Olympia |
Gold |
Silber |
Bronze |
1900 London |
Großbritannien
Upton Park FC
Claude BuckenhamT. E. Burridge
Alfred Chalk William Grosling
A. Haslam James Jones (Torwart)
J. Nicholas,William Quash
F. G. Spackman Arthur Turner
James Zealey
|
Frankreich
Club Français Paris
Pierre Allemane Louis Bach
Alfred Bloch Fernand Canelle
R. Dupar Eugène Fraysse
Virgile Gaillard Georges Garnier
A. Grandjean Lucien Huteau (TW)
A. Lambert Maurice Macaire
Gaston Peltier
|
Belgien
Belgische Auswahl
Marius Delbecque
Hendrik van Heuckelum () René Kelecom
Marcel Leboutte (Torwart) Lucien Londot
Ernest Moreau de Melen Eugène Neefs
Gustave Pelgrim Alphonse Renier
Hilaire Spannoghe Eric Thornton
|
1904 St. Louis |
Kanada
Galt FC
Otto Christman
George Ducker
John Fraser
John Gourley
Alexander Hall
Albert Henderson
Albert Johnston
Robert Lane
Ernest Linton (Torwart)
Gordon McDonald
Frederick Steep
Thomas Taylor
William Twaits
|
Vereinigte Staaten
Christian Brothers' College
Charles Albert Bartliff
Warren Brittingham
Oscar Brockmeyer
Alexander Cudmore
John Hartnett
Charles James January
Thomas Thurston January
Raymond Lawler
John Patrick Lydon
Louis John Menges (Torwart)
Peter Joseph Ratican
|
Vereinigte Staaten
St. Rose School of St. Louis Joseph Brady
Thomas Cooke
Cormic Cosgrove
George Edwin Crook
Martin Dooling
Durkes
Frank Frost (Torwart)
Claude Stanley Jameson
Henry Wood Jameson
Johnson
O'Connell
Harry Tate
|
1908 London |
Großbritannien
Horace Bailey (TW)
Arthur Berry
Frederick Chapman
Walter Corbett
Harold Hardman
Robert Hawkes
Kenneth Hunt
Herbert Smith
Harold Stapley
Clyde Purnell
Vivian Woodward
Trainer: keinen
|
Dänemark
Marius Andersen
Harald Bohr
Charles Buchwald
Ludvig Drescher (TW)
Johannes Gandil
Harald Hansen
August Lindgren
Kristian Middelboe
Nils Middelboe
Sophus Nielsen
Oscar Nielsen
Bjørn Rasmussen
Vilhelm Wolfhagen
Trainer: Charles Williams
|
Niederlande
Reinier Beeuwkes (TW)
Frans de Bruyn Kops
Karel Heijting
Jan Kok
Bok de Korver
Miel Mundt
Louis Otten
Jops Reeman
Edu Snethlage
Ed Sol
Jan Thomée
Caius Welcker
Trainer: Edgar Wallace Chadwick
|
1912 Stockholm |
Großbritannien
Arthur Berry
Ronald Brebner (TW)
Thomas Burn
Joseph Dines
Edward Hanney
Gordon Hoare
Arthur Knight
Horace Littlewort
Douglas McWhirter
Ivan Sharpe
Harold Stamper
Harold Walden
Vivian Woodward
Edward Wright
Trainer: ohne
|
Dänemark
Paul Berth
Charles Buchwald
Hjalmar Christoffersen
Harald Hansen
Sophus Hansen (TW)
Emil Jørgensen
Ivar Lykke
Nils Middelboe
Sophus Nielsen
Poul Nielsen
Oscar Nielsen
Anton Olsen
Axel Petersen
Axel Thufason
Vilhelm Wolfhagen
Trainer: ohne
|
Niederlande
Piet Bouman
Joop Boutmy
Nicolaas Bouvy
Jan van Breda Kolff
Cees ten Cate
Constant Feith
Gé Fortgens
Just Göbel (TW)
Huug de Groot
Bok de Korver
Dirk Lotsy
Jan van der Sluis
Jan Vos
David Wijnveldt
Nico de Wolf
Trainer: Edgar Wallace Chadwick
|
1920 Antwerpen |
Belgien
Jan De Bie (TW)
Félix Balyu
Désiré Bastin
Mathieu Bragard
Robert Coppée
André Fierens
Emile Hanse
Georges Hebdin
Henri Larnoe
Joseph Musch
Fernand Nizot
Armand Swartenbroeks
Louis Van Hege
Oscar Verbeeck
Trainer: William Maxwell
|
Spanien
Domingo Gómez-Acedo
Patricio Arabolaza
Rafael Moreno Aranzadi
Juan Artola
Mariano Arrate
José María Belausteguigoitia
Sabino Bilbao
Ramón Eguiazábal
Ramón Gil
Silverio Izaguirre
Pedro Vallana Jeanguenat
Luis Otero
Francisco Pagazaurtundúa
Josep Samitier
Agustín Sancho
Félix Sesúmaga
Joaquín Vázquez
Ricardo Zamora (TW)
Trainer: Francisco Bru
|
Niederlande
Arie Bieshaar
Leo Bosschart
Evert Bulder
Jaap Bulder
Jan van Dort
Henri Dénis
Bernardus Groosjohan
Felix von Heijden
Frits Kuipers
Jan de Natris
Dick MacNeill (TW)
Oscar van Rappard
Henk Steeman
Ben Verweij
Trainer: Frederick Warburton
|
1924 Paris |
Uruguay
José Leandro Andrade,
Pedro Arispe
José Pedro Cea
Alfredo Ghierra
Andrés Mazzali (TW)
José Nasazzi
José Naya
Pedro Petrone
Ángel Romano
Héctor Scarone
Humberto Tomassina
Santos Urdinarán
José Vidal
Alfredo Zibechi
Trainer: Ernesto Fígoli
|
Schweiz
Max Abegglen
Félix Bedouret
Walter Dietrich
Karl Ehrenbolger
Paul Fässler
Edmond Kramer
Adolphe Mengotti
August Oberhauser
Robert Pache
Aron Pollitz
Hans Pulver (TW)
Rudolf Ramseyer
Adolphe Reymond
Paul Schmiedlin
Paul Sturzenegger
Trainer: Teddy Duckworth
|
Schweden
Axel Alfredsson
Charles Brommesson
Gustaf Carlson
Albin Dahl
Sven Friberg
Fritjof Hillén
Konrad Hirsch
Gunnar Holmberg
Per Kaufeldt
Tore Keller
Rudolf Kock
Sigfrid Lindberg (TW)
Sven Lindqvist
Evert Lundquist
Sven Mellgren
Sven Rydell
Harry Sundberg
Torsten Svensson
Trainer: József Nagy
|
1928 Antwerpen |
Uruguay
José Leandro Andrade
Pedro Arispe
Juan Arremón
René Borjas
Adhemar Canavesi
Héctor Castro
Antonio Cámpolo
José Pedro Cea
Lorenzo Fernández
Roberto Figueroa
Álvaro Gestido
Andrés Mazzali(TW)
José Nasazzi
Juan Píriz
Pedro Petrone
Héctor Scarone
Santos Urdinarán
Trainer: Primo Gianotti
|
Argentinien
Ludovico Bidoglio
Ángel Bossio (TW)
Saúl Calandra
Adolfo Carricaberry
Roberto Cherro
Octavio Diaz
Juan Evaristo
Manuel Ferreira
Enrique Gainzarain
Luis Monti
Segundo Medici
Raimundo Orsi
Rodolfo Orlandini
Fernando Paternóster
Feliciano Angel Perducca
Domingo Tarasconi
Trainer: José Lago Millán
|
Italien
Adolfo Baloncieri
Elvio Banchero
Delfo Bellini
Fulvio Bernardini
Umberto Caligaris
Giampiero Combi (TW)
Attilio Ferraris
Pietro Genovesi
Antonio Janni
Virgilio Felice Levratto
Mario Magnozzi
Alfredo Pitto
Silvio Pietroboni
Giovanni De Prà
Enrico Rivolta
Virginio Rosetta
Gino Rossetti
Angelo Schiavio
Trainer: Augusto Rangone
|
1936 Berlin |
Italien
Giuseppe Baldo
Sergio Bertoni
Carlo Biagi
Giulio Cappelli
Alfredo Foni
Annibale Frossi
Gianni Ferrero
Francesco Gabriotti
Carlo Girometta
Adolfo Giuntoli
Ugo Locatelli
Libero Marchini
Alfonso Negro
Mario Nicolini
Achille Piccini
Sandro Puppo
Lamberto Petri
Pietro Rava
Luigi Scarabello
Corrado Tamietti
Bruno Venturini (TW)
Paolo Vannucci
Trainer: Vittorio Pozzo
|
Österreich
Franz Fuchsberger
Max Hofmeister
Karl Kainberger
Eduard Kainberger(TW)
Martin Kargl
Josef Kitzmüller
Ernst Künz
Anton Krenn
Adolf Laudon
Franz Mandl
Klement Steinmetz
Karl Wahlmüller
Walter Werginz
Trainer: Jimmy Hogan
|
Norwegen
Arne Brustad
Nils Eriksen
Odd Frantzen
Sverre Hansen
Rolf Holmberg
Øivind Holmsen
Fredrik Horn
Magnar Isaksen
Henry Johansen (TW)
Jørgen Juve
Reidar Kvammen
Magdalon Monsen
Alf Martinsen
Frithjof Ulleberg
Trainer: Asbjørn Halvorsen
|
1948 London |
Schweden
Sune Andersson
Henry Carlsson
Gunnar Gren
Börje Leander
Torsten Lindberg (TW)
Nils Liedholm
Bertil Nordahl
Gunnar Nordahl
Knut Nordahl
Erik Nilsson
Birger Rosengren
Kjell Rosén
Trainer: Rudolf Kock
|
Jugoslawien
Aleksandar Atanacković
Stjepan Bobek
Miroslav Brozović
Željko Čajkovski
Zlatko Cajkowski
Zvonko Cimermančić
Miodrag Jovanović
Ljubomir Lovrić (TW)
Prvoslav Mihajlović
Rajko Mitić
Branko Stanković
Franjo Šoštarič
Kosta Tomašević
Bernard Vukas
Franjo Wölfl
Trainer: Milorad Arsenijević
|
Dänemark
John Hansen
Karl Aage Hansen
Hans Viggo Jensen
Tage Ivan Jensen
Knud Lundberg
Ejgil Louis Nielsen (TW)
Dion Ørnvold
Knud Overgaard
Karl Aage Præst
Axel Pilmark
Johannes Pløger
Holger Seebach
Jørgen Leschly Sørensen
Trainer: Robert Mountford
|
1952 Helsinki |
Ungarn
József Bozsik
László Budai
Jenő Buzánszky
Lajos Csordás
Zoltán Czibor
Jenő Dalnoki
Gyula Grosics (TW)
Nándor Hidegkuti
Sándor Kocsis
Imre Kovács
Mihály Lantos
Gyula Lóránt
Péter Palotás
Ferenc Puskás
József Zakariás
Trainer: Gusztáv Sebes
|
Jugoslawien
Vladimir Beara (TW)
Stjepan Bobek
Vujadin Boškov
Tomislav Crnković
Zlatko Cajkowski
Ivica Horvat
Rajko Mitić
Tihomir Ognjanov
Branko Stanković
Bernard Vukas
Branko Zebec
Trainer: Milorad Arsenijević
|
Schweden
Olof Ahlund
Sylve Bengtsson
Yngve Brodd
Bengt Gustavsson
Holger Hansson
Gösta Lindh
Gösta Löfgren
Erik Nilsson
Ingvar Rydell
Gösta Sandberg
Lennart Samuelsson
Karl Svensson (TW)
Trainer: Rudolf Kock
|
1956 Melbourne |
Sowjetunion
Anatoli Baschaschkin
Joschef Beza
Anatoli Iljin
Anatoli Issajew
Walentin Iwanow
Lew Jaschin (TW)
Boris Kusnezow
Anatoli Masljonkin
Igor Netto
Michail Ogonkow
Sergei Salnikow
Nikita Simonjan
Alexej Paramonow
Boris Rasinski (TW)
Wladimir Ryschkin
Eduard Strelzow
Boris Tatuschin
Nikolai Tischtschenko
Trainer: Gawriil Katschalin
|
Jugoslawien
Sava Antić
Ibrahim Biogradlić
Dobroslav Krstić
Mladen Koščak
Luka Liposinović
Muhamed Mujić
Zlatko Papec
Petar Radenkovic (TW)
Nikola Radović
Ivan Santec
Dragoslav Šekularac
Ljubiša Spajić
Todor Veselinović
Blagoja Vidinić (TW)
Trainer: Milovan Ciric
|
Bulgarien
Stefan Bojkow
Todor Dijew
Georgi Dimitrow
Miko Goranow
Krum Janew
Jordan Jossifow (TW)
Iwan Kolew
Nikola Kowatschew
Manol Manoloff
Dimiter Milanow
Georgi Naidenow (TW)
Panajot Panajotow
Kiril Rakarow
Gawril Stojanow
Trainer: Stoyan Ormandjiev
|
1960 Rom |
Jugoslawien
Andrija Anković
Vladimir Durković
Milan Galić
Fahrudin Jusufi
Tomislav Knez
Aleksandar Kozlina
Borivoje Kostić
Dušan Maravić
Željko Matuš
Željko Perušić
Novak Roganović
Velimir Sombolac
Milutin Šoškić (TW)
Silvester Takač
Blagoja Vidinić (TW)
Ante Žanetić
Trainer: Ljubomir Lovrić
|
Dänemark
Poul Andersen
John Danielsen
Henning Enoksen
Henry From (TW)
Bent Hansen
Poul Jensen
Hans Christian Nielsen
Flemming Nielsen
Harald Nielsen
Poul Ebbesen Pedersen
John Sørensen
Thomas Troelsen
Trainer: Arne Sørensen
|
Ungarn
Flórián Albert
Jenő Dalnoki
Zoltán Dudás
Janós Dunai
Lagos Faragó(TW)
János Göröcs
Ferenc Kovács III
Dezsö Novák
Pál Orosz
Tibor Pál
Gyula Rákosi
Imre Sátori
Ernö Solymosi
Gábor Török (TW)
Pál Várhidi
Oszkár Vilezsál
Trainer: Lajos Baróti
|
1964 Tokio |
Ungarn
Ferenc Bene
Tibor Csernai
Antal Dunai
János Farkas
József Gelei(TW)
Kálmán Ihász
Sándor Katona
Benő Káposzta
Antal Szentmihályi(TW)
Imre Komora
György Nagy
István Nagy
Ferenc Nógrádi
Károly Palotai
Dezső Novak
Pal Okosz
Árpád Orbán
Gusztáv Szepesi
Zoltán Varga
Trainer: Lajos Baróti
|
Tschechoslowakei
Ján Brumovský
Ludovít Cvetler
Ján Geleta
František Knebort
Karel Knesl
Karel Lichtnégl
Vojtech Masný
Štefan Matlák
Ivan Mráz
Karel Nepomucky
Zdeněk Pičman
František Schmucker (TW)
Anton Švajlen(TW)
Anton Urban
František Valošek
Josef Vojta
Vladimír Weiss
Trainer: Rudolf Vytlačil
|
Deutschland
Gerd Backhaus Wolfgang Bartels
Bernd Bauchspiess Gerhard Körner
Otto Fräßdorf Henning Frenzel
Dieter Engelhardt
Manfred Geisler Herbert Pankau
Klaus Lisiwiecz Jürgen Heinsch(TW)
Jürgen Nöldner Peter Rock
Klaus-Dieter Seehaus Herrmann Stöcker
Klaus Urbanczyk Werner Unger
Eberhard Vogel Manfred Walter
Horst Weigang (TW)
Trainer: Károly Sós
|
1968 Mexiko-Stadt |
Ungarn
István Básti
Antal Dunai
Lajos Dunai
Károly Fatér (TW)
László Fazekas
István Juhász
László Keglovich
Lajos Kocsis
Iván Menczel
László Nagy
Ernö Noskó
Dezső Novák
Miklós Páncsics
István Sárközi,
Lajos Szűcs
Trainer: Károly Sós
|
Bulgarien
Georgi Christakiew
Antanas Christov
Kiril Christov
Janko Dimitrow
Asparoukh Donev
Milko Gaidarski
Iwailo Georgiew
Atanas Gerow
Michail Gonin
Kiril Iwkow
Georgi lwanow
Jewgeni Jantschowski
Stojan Jordanow(TW)
Asparuch Nikodimow
lwan Safirow
Petar Schekow
Georgi Wassilew
Zwetan Weselinow Dimitrow
Trainer: Georgi Berkow
|
Japan
Kunishige Kamamoto
Mitsuo Kamata
Hiroshi Katayama
Yasuyuki Kuwahara
Ikuo Matsumoto
Masakatsu Miyamoto
Teruki Miyamoto
Takaji Mori
Aritatsu Ogi
Ryuichi Sugiyama
Masashi Watanabe
Shigeo Yaegashi
Yoshitada Yamaguchi
Kenzo Yokoyama (TW)
Trainer: Ken Naganuma
|
1972 München |
Polen
Zygmunt Anczok
Lesław Ćmikiewicz
Kazimierz Deyna
Robert Gadocha
Jerzy Gorgoń
Zbigniew Gut
Andrzej Jarosik
Kazimierz Kmiecik Grzegorz Lato
Hubert Kostka (TW)
Jerzy Kraska
Włodzimierz Lubański
Zygmunt Maszczyk
Joachim Marx
Marian Ostafiński
Marian Szeja (TW)
Antoni Szymanowski
Zygfryd Szołtysik
Ryszard Szymczak
Trainer: Kazimierz Górski
|
Ungarn
László Bálint
István Básti
László Branikovics
Antal Dunai
Ede Dunai
István Géczi (TW)
Péter Juhász
Lajos Kocsis
József Kovács
Mihály Kozma
Lajos Kü
Miklós Páncsics
Imre Rapp (TW)
Adám Rothermel(TW)
Lajos Szűcs
Kálmán Tóth
Béla Várady
Péter Vépi
Csaba Vidács
Trainer: Rudolf Illovszky
|
Sowjetunion
Arkadi Andreasjan
Oleg Blochin
Murtas Churzilawa
Rewas Dsodsuaschwili
Juri Istomin
Andrei Jakubik
Juri Jelissejew
Gennadi Jewrijuschikin
Wladimir Kaplitschni
Wiktor Kolotow
Anatoli Kuksow
Jewgeni Lowtschew
Sergei Olschanski
Wolodymyr Onyschtschenko
Wladimir Pilgui (TW)
Jewgeni Rudakow (TW)
Oganes Sanasanjan
Wjatscheslaw Semjonow
József Szabó
Trainer: Alexander Ponomarew
DDR
Bernd Bransch Jürgen Croy
Peter Ducke Frank Ganzera
Reinhard Häfner Harald Irmscher
Hans-Jürgen Kreische Lothar Kurbjuweit
Jürgen Pommerenke Ralf Schulenberg
Wolfgang Seguin Jürgen Sparwasser
Joachim Streich Axel Tyll
Eberhard Vogel Siegmar Wätzlich
Konrad Weise Manfred Zapf
Dieter Schneider (TW)
Trainer: Georg Buschner
|
1976 Montreal |
DDR
Bernd Bransch Jürgen Croy (TW)
Hans Jürgen Dörner Hans Ulrich Grapenthien(TW)
Wilfried Gröbner Reinhard Häfner
Gert Heidler Martin Hoffmann
Gerd Kische
Lothar Kurbjuweit
Reinhard Lauck
Wolfram Löwe Hans Jürgen Riediger
Dieter Riedel Hartmut Schade
Gerd Weber Konrad Weise
Trainer: Georg Buschner
|
Polen
Jan Benigier
Lesław Ćmikiewicz
Kazimierz Deyna
Jerzy Gorgoń
Henryk Kasperczak
Kazimierz Kmiecik Grzegorz Lato
Zygmunt Maszczyk
Piotr Mowlik (TW)
Roman Ogaza
Wojciech Rudy
Andrzej Szarmach
Antoni Szymanowski
Jan Tomaszewski (TW)
Henryk Wawrowski
Henryk Wieczorek
Władysław Żmuda
Trainer: Kazimierz Górski
|
Sowjetunion
Wladimir Astapowski (TW)
Oleg Blochin
Leonid Burjak
Wladimir Fjodorow
Michail Fomenko
Wiktor Kolotow
Anatoli Konkow
Wiktor Matwijenko
Alexander Minajew
Leonid Nasarenko
Wolodymyr Onyschtschenko
Alexander Prochorow (TW)
Dawit Qipiani
Stefan Reschko
Wiktor Swjaginzew
Wladimir Troschkin
Wladimir Weremejew
Trainer: Walerij Lobanowskyj
|
1980 Moskau |
Tschechoslowakei
Jan Berger
František Kunzo
Verner Lička
Luděk Macela
Josef Mazura
Petr Němec
Jaroslav Netolicka (TW)
Lubomír Pokluda
Libor Radimec
Oldřich Rott
Zdeněk Rygel
Stanislav Seman (TW)
Zdeněk Šreiner
František Štambacher
Jindřich Svoboda
Rostislav Václavíček
Ladislav Vízek
Trainer: František Havránek
|
DDR
Frank Baum Jürgen Bähringer
Lothar Hause Bernd Jakubowski (TW)
Dieter Kühn Matthias Liebers
Matthias Müller Wolf Rüdiger Netz
Werner Peter Bodo Rudwalait(TW)
Rüdiger Schnuphase Wolfgang Steinbach
Frank Terletzki Andreas Trautmann
Norbert Trieloff Frank Uhlig
Artur Ullrich
Trainer: Rudolf Krause
|
Sowjetunion
Sergei Andrejew
Sergei Baltatscha
Wolodymyr Bessonow
Wagis Chidijatulin
Rinat Dassajew (TW)
Waleri Gassajew
Juri Gawrilow
Sergei Nikulin
Choren Ohanessjan
Wladimir Pilgui (TW)
Alexander Prokopenko
Oleg Romanzew
Sergei Schawlo
Tengis Sulakwelidse
Revas Tschelebadse
Fjodor Tscherenkow, Aleksandre Tschiwadse
Trainer: Konstantin Beskow
|
1984 Los Angeles |
Frankreich
William Ayache
Michel Bensoussan (TW)
Michel Bibard
Dominique Bijotat
François Brisson
Patrick Cubaynes
Patrice Garande
Philippe Jeannol
Guy Lacombe
Jean-Claude Lemoult
Jean-Philippe Rohr
Albert Rust (TW)
Didier Sénac
Jean-Christophe Thouvenel
José Touré Daniel Xuereb
Jean-Louis Zanon
Trainer: Henri Michel
|
Brasilien
Ademir Milton Cruz
Luiz Henrique Dias (TW)
Andre Luiz Ferreira
Tonho
Gilmar (TW)
João Leiehart Neto Gilmar Popoca
Silvinho Pinga
David Cortez Silva,
Paulo Santos Ronaldo Silva
Dunga Mauro Galvao
Chicão Luiz Carlos Winck
Trainer: Jair Picerni
|
Jugoslawien
Mirsad Baljić
Mehmed Baždarević
Vlado Čapiljić
Borislav Cvetkovi
Stjepan Deverić
Milko Đurovski
Marko Elsner
Nenad Gračan
Tomislav Ivković (TW)
Srečko Katanec
Branko Miljuš
Mitar Mrkela Jovica Nikolil
Ivan Pudar (TW)
Ljubomir Radanović
Admir Smajić
Dragan Stojković
Trainer: Ivan Toplak
|
1988 Seoul |
Sowjetunion
Dmitri Charin (TW)
Igor Dobrovolski Sergei Fokin
Sergej Gorlukowitsch Alexander Borodjuk
Arvydas Janonis
Jewgeni Jarowenko
Gela Ketaschwili
Jewgeni Kusnezow
Wiktor Lossew
Alexei Michailitschenko
Arminas Narbekovas
Igor Ponomarjow
Alexei Prudnikow(TW)
Juri Sawitschew Vladimir Ljuti
gor Skljarow
Wladimir Tatartschuk
Alexei Tscherednik
Wadim Tischtschenko,
Trainer: Anatoli Byschowez
|
Brasilien
Ademir
Aloísio
Batista
Bebeto
Valdo
Careca
Ze Carlos (TW)
André Cruz
Edmar
Milton
Jorginho
Mazinho
Neto
Ricardo Gomes
João Paulo
Romário
Andrade
Geovani Silva
Claudio Taffarell (TW)
Luiz Carlos Winck
Trainer: Carlos Alberto Silva
|
BR Deutschland
Rudi Bommer Holger Fach
Wolfgang Funkel Armin Görtz
Roland Grahammer Thomas Häßler
Thomas Hörster Olaf Janßen
Uwe Kamps (TW) Gerhard Kleppinger
Frank Mill Jürgen Klinsmann
Oliver Reck(TW) Karl Heinz Riedle
Gunnar Sauer Christian Schreier
Michael Schulz Ralf Sievers
Fritz Walter Wolfram Wuttke
Trainer: Hannes Löhr
|
1992 Barcelona |
Spanien
Abelardo, Francisco Soler Atencia, Rafael Berges,Santiago Cañizares (TW), David Villabona Etxalcku, Albert Ferrer,Francisco Veza Fragoso
Luis Enrique Jose Emilio Amavisca
Mikel Lasa
Pep Guardiola
Javier Manjarín, Juan López Martinez, Alfonso, Gabriel Vidal Nova, Antonio Pinilla,Kiko, Miguel Hernández Sánchez, Antonio Jimenez Sistachs (TW), Martinez Roberto Solozábal
Trainer: Vicente Miera
|
Polen
Jerzy Brzeczek
Dariusz Adamczuk, Marek Bajor,
Dariusz Gęsior, Marcin Jałocha
Andrzej Juskowiak Aleksander Kłak (TW),
Andrzej Kobylański,Dariusz Kosela, Wojciech Kowalczyk, Marek Koźmiński, Tomasz Łapiński,Grzegorz Mielcarski, Arkadiusz Onyszko (TW), Ryszard Staniek, Piotr Świerczewski
Dariusz Szubert Tomasz Waldoch
Mirosław Waligóra,Tomasz Wieszczycki
Trainer: Janusz Wojcik
|
Ghana
Joachim Acheampong
Simon Addo (TW)
Sammi Adjei
Mamood Amad
Frank Amankwah
Bernard Aryee
Isaac Asare
Kwarne Ayew
Ibrahim Dossey (TW)
Mohammed Gargo
Mohammed Kalilu
Maxwell Konad
Samuel Kuffour Nii Lamptey
Samuel Kumah Anthony Mensah (TW)
Alex Nyarko Yaw Preko
Shamo Quaye Oli Rahman
Trainer: Sam Arday
|
1996 Atlanta |
Nigeria
Daniel Amokachi
Emmanuel Amuneke
Tijani Babangida
Emmanuel Babayaro (TW)
Celestine Babayaro
Teslim Fatusi
Victor Ikpeba
Joseph Dosu (TW)
Nwankwo Kanu
Garba Lawal
Abiodun Obafemi
Kingsley Obiekwu
Uche Okechukwu
Jay-Jay Okocha
Sunday Oliseh
Mobi Oparaku
Wilson Oruma
Taribo West
Trainer: Jo Bonfrere ( Niederlande)
|
Argentinien
Matías Almeyda
Roberto Ayala
Christian Bassedas
Carlos Bossio (TW)
Pablo Cavallero(TW)
José Chamot
Hernán Crespo
Marcelo Delgado
Marcelo Gallardo
Claudio López
Gustavo López
Hugo Morales
Ariel Ortega
Pablo Paz
Hector Pineda
Roberto Néstor Sensini
Diego Simeone
Javier Zanetti
Trainer: Daniel Passarella
|
Brasilien
Aldair
Amaral
Bebeto
Roberto Carlos Dida (TW)
Flávio Conceição
Danrlei (TW)
Zé Elias
Ronaldo Guiaro
André Luiz
Luizão
Zé María
Narciso
Juninho Paulista
Marcelinho Paulista
Rivaldo Ronaldo
Sávio
Trainer: Mario Zagallo
|
2000 Sydney |
Kamerun
Patrice Abanda
Nicolas Alnoudji
Modeste M’Bami
Clément Beaud
Daniel Bekono (TW)
Serge Branco Patrick M’Boma
Joel Epalle Samuel Etoo
Idriss Carlos Kameni (TW)
Daniel Ngom Kome
Lauren Etame Mayer
Serge Mimpo
Geremi Njitap
Aaron Nguimbat
Patrick Suffo
Pierre Womé
Albert Meyong Zé
Trainer: Jean-Paul Akono
|
Spanien
Iván Amaya
David Albelda
Miguel Ángel Angulo
Daniel Aranzubia (TW)
Joan Capdevila Jesus Maria Lacruz
Jordi Ferrón
Gabri
Albert Luque
Carlos Marchena Carles Puyol
José Mari
Felip Ortiz (TW)
Ismael Ruiz
Raúl Tamudo
Toni Velamazán
Unai Vergara
Xavi
Trainer: Iñaki Sáez
|
Chile
Cristián Álvarez
Francisco Arrué
Pablo Contreras
Sebastián González
Javier di Gregorio(TW)
David Henríquez
Manuel Ibarra
Claudio Maldonado
Reinaldo Navia
Rodrigo Núñez
Rafael Olarra
Patricio Ormazábal
David Pizarro
Pedro Reyes
Mauricio Rojas
Héctor Tapia
Nelson Tapia (TW)
Rodrigo Tello
Ivan Zamorano
Trainer: Nelson Acosta
( Uruguay / Chile)
|
2004 Athen |
Argentinien
Andres D `Alessandro Luciano Figueroa
Roberto Ayala
Nicolás Burdisso
Willy Caballero (TW)
Fabricio Coloccini
César Delgado
Leandro Fernández
Gabriel Heinze
Kily González
Luis González
Mariano González
Germán Lux (TW)
Javier Mascherano
Nicolás Medina
Clemente Rodríguez
Conzalo Rodríguez
Maxi Rodríguez
Mauro Rosales
Javier Saviola
Óscar Ustari (TW)
Carlos Tévez
Trainer: Marcelo Bielsa
|
Paraguay
Fredy Bareiro
Diego Barreto (TW)
Edgar Barreto
Pedro Benitez
Ever Caballero (TW)
José Saturnino Cardozo
Ernesto Cristaldo
José Devaca
Osvaldo Díaz
Julio César Enciso
Celso Esquivel
Diego Figueredo
Carlos Gamarra
Pablo Gimenez
Julio González
Julio Manzur
Victor Mareco
Emilio Martínez
Rodrigo Romero (TW)
Roque Santa Cruz Nelson Valdez
Aureliano Torres
Trainer: Carlos Jara Saguier
|
Italien
Marco Amelia (TW) Andrea Barzagli
Federico Agliardi (TW)
Alberto Aquilani
Rolando Bianchini
Daniele Bonera
Cesare Bovo
Giorgio Chiellini
Marco Donadel
Matteo Ferrari
Andrea Gasbarroni
Alberto Gilardino
Giandomenico Mesto
Emiliano Moretti
Simone Del Nero
Angelo Palombo
Ivan Pelizzoli (TW)
Giampiero Pinzi
Andrea Pirlo Daniele de Rossi
Alessandro Potenza
Giuseppe Sculli
Trainer: Claudio Gentile
|
2008 Peking
|
Argentinien
Jose Ernesto Sosa Lionel Messi
Lautaro Acosta
Sergio Agüero Angel di Maria
Sergio Romero(TW) Éver Banega, Diego Buonanotte,Federico Fazio, Fernando Gago, Ezequiel Garay, Ezequiel Lavezzi, Javier Mascherano, Fabián Monzón, Nicolás Navarro (TW), Nicolás Pareja, Juan Román Riquelme, Óscar Ustari (TW), Pablo Zabaleta
Trainer: Sergio Batista
|
Nigeria
Olubayo Adefemi
Dele Adeleye
Ebenezer Ajilore
Efe Ambrose
Victor Anichebe
Onyekachi Apam
Emmanuel Ekpo
Ikechukwu Ezenwa (TW)
Promise Isaac
Monday James
Sani Kaita
Chinedu Obasi Solomon Sokoronkwo
Victor Obinna Peter Odemwingie
Chibuzor Okonkwo Oladapo Olufemi
Ambruse Vanzekin(TW)
Trainer: Samson Siasia
|
Brasilien
Trainer:Dunga
Breno Rafinha
Ronaldinho Diego Alves (TW)
Anderson Diego
Hernanes, Ilsinho, Jô, Lucas,Marcelo, Thiago Neves, Alexandre Pato, Ramires, Renan (TW),
Alex Silva, Thiago Silva, Rafael Sóbis
|
2012 London |
Mexiko
Javier Aquino, Nestor Araujo, Darvin Chávez, Jesús Corona (TW), Javier Cortés,Jorge Enríquez, Héctor Herrera, Israel Jiménez, Raúl Jiménez, Hiram Mier, Marco Fabián, Oribe Peralta, Miguel Ángel Ponce, Diego Antonio Reyes, José Rodríguez(TW), Carlos Salcido, Giovani dos Santos, Nestor Vidrio
Trainer: Luis Fernando Tena
|
Brasilien
Leandro Damião, Danilo, Gabriel (TW),
Ganso, Hulk, Juan Jesus, Lucas, Marcelo,Neto (TW),
Neymar
Oscar, Alexandre Pato, Rafael, Rômulo, Alex Sandro, Sandro,Thiago Silva, Bruno
Uvini,
Trainer: Mano Menezes
|
Südkorea
Dong-Won Ji Ja-Cheol Koo
Baek Sung-dong, Hwang Seok-ho,
Jung Sung-ryong (TW), Jung Woo-young,
Ki Sung-yong, Kim Bo-kyung,
Kim Chang-soo, Kim Hyun-sung,
Kim Kee-hee, Kim Young-gwon,
Lee Beom-young (TW), Nam Tae-hee,Oh Jae-suk, Park Jong-woo, Park Chu-young,
Yun Suk-young
Trainer: Hong Myung-bo
|