Männer
Einzel
Olympia | Gold | Silber | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1988 | Yoo Nam-kyu | Kim Ki-taik | Erik Lindh |
1992 | Ma Wenge Kim Taek-soo |
||
1996 | Liu Guoliang | Wang Tao |
|
2000 | Kong Linghui | Liu Guoliang | |
2004 | Wang Liqin | ||
2008 | Ma Lin | Wang Liqin | |
2012 | Zhang Jike |
Dimitrij Ovtcharov |
|
2016 | Ma Long | Zhang Jike | Jun Mizutani |
2020 | Ma Long (CHN) | Fan Zhendong (CHN) | Dimitrij Ovtcharov
|
Doppel
Olympia | Gold | Silber | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1988 | Volksrepublik China Chen Longcan Wei Qingguang |
Jugoslawien Ilija Lupulesku Zoran Primorac |
Südkorea Ahn Jae-hyung Yoo Nam-kyu |
1992 | Volksrepublik China Lu Lin Wang Tao |
Deutschland
|
Südkorea Kang Hee-chan Lee Chul-seung Südkorea Kim Taek-soo Yoo Nam-kyu |
1996 | Volksrepublik China Liu Guoliang Kong Linghui |
Volksrepublik China Lu Lin Wang Tao |
Südkorea Yoo Nam-kyu Lee Chul-seung |
2000 | Volksrepublik China Wang Liqin Yan Sen |
Volksrepublik China Kong Linghui Liu Guoliang |
Frankreich Patrick Chila Jean-Philippe Gatien |
2004 | Volksrepublik China Chen Qi Ma Lin |
Hongkong Ko Lai Chak Li Ching |
Dänemark Michael Maze Finn Tugwell |
Teamwettbewerb
Olympia | Gold | Silber | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2008 | Volksrepublik China
Wang Hao Ma LinWang Liqin |
Timo Boll Christian Süss
Dimitrij Ovtcharov |
Südkorea Oh Sang-eun Ryu Seung min Yoon Jae-young |
2012 | Volksrepublik China
Wang Hao Zhang JikeMa Long |
Südkorea Oh Sang-eun Joo Se-hyuk Ryu Seung min |
Deutschland
Timo Boll Dimitrij Ovtcharov
Bastian Steger |
2016 | Volksrepublik China Ma Long Xu Xin Zhang Jike |
Japan Koki Niwa Jun Mizutani Maharu Yoshimura |
Deutschland
Timo Boll |
Frauen
Einzel
2020 | Chen Meng (CHN) | Sun Yingsha (CHN) | Mima Itō (JPN) |
Doppel
Teamwettbewerb
2020
Mixed Doppel | Jun Mizutani / Mima Itō (JPN) | Xu Xin / Liu Shiwen (CHN) | Lin Yun-ju / Cheng I-ching (TPE) |
Männer Mannschaft | China |
Dimitrij Ovtcharov Timo Boll
Patrick Franziska |
Japan |
Frauen Mannschaft | China | Japan | Hongkong |